Kaneland Performing Artist Roster

St. Charles Singers

Michelle Areyzaga

Margaret Carlson

Lee Murdock

WCC Jazz Ensemble

NIU Steel Band

NIU Jazz Ensemble

Wycliffe Gordon

Fareed Haque Group

The Barefoot Hawaiian, Inc.

Fujima School of Classical Japanese Dance

Great Lakes Naval Band, Navy Wind Ensemble

The Mime Company

Illinois Brass Band

Kaneland Comm. Youth Orchestra

Tsukasa Taiko Japanese Drummers

Franceska’s Marionettes

An Octave Above

Classic Strings

Eagle Wing Dance Theatre

The Clefhangers Barbershop Quartet

The Jim Kull Quintet

Cerqua Rivera Dance Theatre

Special Occasions Trio

Alchemy Quartet

New Planet Research

Kabowd Percussion Group

Northwestern Dance Troupe

The Heartland Voices

Phil Ross, Guitarist

Voices 2 Go

Christine Heath

Nic Wehrwein

David Stocker, World Music

Mayer Irish Dance

The Spellbinder

Acafellaz

Carolyn Jakes & A New Portolese on Life

Mark Dvorak

Kiu Haghighi

Mary Hunt Duo

Brandon Fox, Guitarist

Community Wide Church Choir

DaCapo Duo, Flute & Guitar

West Suburban Early Music Society Recorder Ensemble

Sounds of Silver, Flute Ensemble

Joel Reamtet

The Irish Music School of Chicago

Kindermusik of St. Charles

Prairie Echoes Chorus

State Street Dance Studio

Ballet Folklorico Huehuecoyotl

Shanta, Storyteller

Cor Cantiamo

Tim Grimm

Fox Valley Children’s Chorus

The Chicago Ballet

Elgin Children’s Chorus

Free Street Theater

O’Er the Border

Sugar Grove United Methodist Church Handbell Choir

Janelle Ream

Randy Ream

James Ross Trio

Percussion Students of Aaron Puckett

PHOS, Marimba & Cello Duo

Schoolhouse Rock LIVE!

The Cavern Beat

Aerial Dance Chicago

Mike Heywood, Bagpipes

KHMS Morning Brass Ensemble

KHS Brass Ensemble

KHS Percussion Ensemble

Eric Quigley & Joey Kenkel

Dennis & Denise Beiermann

Niki Schomas & Lisa Coleman

Ceremonial Band of the Great Lakes Naval Base

Jim Post

Martin Brunkalla, Dulcimer

The Lamplighter’s Barbershop Quartet

Anne Hills

Cubs Dixieland Band

Bethlehem Brass

The Common Taters

Elgin Youth Symphony Orchestra Chamber Ensemble

Bel Canto, KCUSD 2013 Showcase Performance

Waubonsee Community College Steel Band

Acappellago

Margaret Fox, Opera Singer

M & M Dance Company

Theatre Bam Chicago

Joe Filisko and Eric Noden

Kaneland Youth Orchestra

Hix Bros. Ukulele Ensemble

Dylan Good Trio, 2014 Kaneland Alumnus Spotlight

American Eagle Shows

The CAKE Village: An Interactive African Experience

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: