Audition Results – Beauty & the Beast

We are thrilled about the turnout for our Beauty & the Beast auditions!  

Thank you to those who attended and shared their talents with us!

We are THRILLED to announce the Company of Beauty and the Beast!

 

Beauty & the Beast Company List

In order of appearance

Young Prince – Stevie Kumar

Enchantress – Anna Lopatin

Belle – Nicole DiSandro

Maurice – Peter Lopatin

Gaston – Patrick Murphy

Lefou – Anders Magnuson

Silly Girls – Zoe Haenisch, Sabrina Massa, Betsy Mills

Monsieur D’arque – Joshua Herrero

Cogsworth – Stephen Hommowun

Lumiere – Ben Rogers

Babette – Rachel Miller

Mrs. Potts – Trisha Mills

Chip – Christian Herrero

Madame De La Grande Bouche – Katherine Bettinghaus

Beast – Gunnar Magnuson

Ensemble:

Zachary Eckhardt, Leonardo Espinosa, Aimee Frost, Logan Gresser, Zoe Haenisch, Carinah Herrero, Joshua Herrero, Karmyn Hookham, Brynn Humm, Aeryn Hwang, Lydia Kasap, Ainsley Kintz, Alec Kovach, Jenna Kufer, Stevie Kumar, Laura Lagreid, Anna Lopatin, Robyn Lycan, Carson Lynn, Sally McClellan, Alexis McCornack, Beth McDonald, Madi McKinley, Lyndsay Mach, Nathan Maras, Katharine Marshall, Daniel Massa, Sabrina Massa, Libby Mattern, Betsy Mills, Mira Ory, Clara Paulson, Naomi Paulson, Zoe Paulson, Baily Ramirez, Blake Ramirez, Victoria Romano, Grace Rosati, Brianna Silva, Lanita VanderSchaaf, Gage Wenburg

Pit Orchestra, directed by Maria Dripps-Paulson

Maria Dripps-Paulson, Amber Urich, Abigail Heinicke, Rachel Keske, Grace Gattorna, Derek Detzler, Marc Smith, Sydney Lundell, Carson Zhang, Tim Hommowun, Lizzie Carroll, Nia Damgova, Trevor Offen, Bryan Zollinger, Matt Alfrey, John Purnell

Producers: Diane McFarlin and Maria Dripps-Paulson

Director: Bradley Staker

Vocal Director: Liz Botica

Choreographer: Anna Lopatin

Dance Captain: Aimee Frost

Stage Manager: Hannah Morris

Scenic Designer/Set Builder: Emily VanDelinder-Birchfield

Lighting Design: Sean Jester

Sound Design: Jon Birchfield

Kid Wrangler: Lori Humm

Volunteer Coodinator/House Manager: Laura McPhee

Audition Accompanist: Deanna Cates

Technical/Backstage Crew:

Jill Anderson, Evan Catanag, Hannah Cormier, Abbie Cormier, Stephen Gannon, RJ Herra, Rigley Jendruczek, Parker LeSalle, Nicole Loske, Andy McFarlin, Emily Murphy, Philip Paulson, Brianna Stephens, Sydney Torrente

Congratulations!

If you are interested in volunteering for set building/painting or ushering, please contact us at kai@kaneland.org.

Tickets are on sale now for performances of Beauty and the Beast.

Performance Dates

Friday, July 14th @ 7:00 pm

Saturday, July 15th @ 7:00 pm

Sunday, July 16th @ 2:00 pm

Friday, July 21st @ 7:00 pm

Saturday, July 22nd @ 7:00 pm

Sunday, July 23rd @2:00 pm

 

Online Ticket Prices

Adults = $10

Senior Citizens = $8

Students $5

   Preschool (not yet in Kindergarten) tickets are FREE, but preschoolers need seats.

Tickets purchased at the door are $2 more.

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS!

%d bloggers like this: